Welcome to the temporary home of On The Way Down

31 Jul

Yep,

This is the new Temporary home of OTWD.  I should have a podcast up sometime in the next few days.

Listen in and I will be able to tell you all what happened, and what is going on right now in my life.

The podcast is gonna go through changes….although right now I have no idea what.  lol

Just get ready for me to come back.  You’ll know when.

I do want to thank Chris Wig of The Trash Cast.  Check out The Trash Cast FB page here.

He was nice enought to offer his Itunes feed to me when the podcast gets up and running…sooo, Huzza for that.

Untill then, give me a few days, This is a slow ass process right now and i’m trying to figure it out.

Thanks,

Matt

Advertisements